• 2019 Cabo Race Preview

    The 800 NM sleigh ride From Newport to Cabo gets underway this Thursday with the start of ORR 5 Division with starts
    through Sunday when the fast Multihull take wing....

    We have posted the crew lists and class breaks as well as the Windyty.com wind prediction for the week... Stay tuned...





    Aloha Hobie 33: Cassidy Lynch, Elliott JL James, Kyle Vanderspek

    BadPak Pac52: Artie Means, Bill Hardesty, Bruce Nelson, Collin Leon, Jon Gardner, Matt Smith, Stu Bannatyne , Tom Holthus, Ty Reed

    Blueflash J-121: Andrew Haliburton, Brian Perrin, Jarvis Brecker, Kerry Poe, Peter Casey, Scott Grealish, Sean Grealish

    Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46: Alex Hume, Bob Pethick, Chuck Skewes, Gary Warner, Ian Fournier, Jay Davis, Paul Kerber, Wally Cross

    Brigadoon Tripp 56: Brad Pantoskey, Dan Gribble, David Camerini, Jim Tyler, Ken Cooper, PJ Jacquelin, Rob Vandervort, Stephen Champtaloup

    Brown Eyed Girl Beneteau First 44.7: Craig Fletcher, Erik Waelput , James Jones, Jonathan Howard , Kristen, Louis Tuey, Mike Schrager, Trong Dinh, William Strzelewicz

    Cal Maritime Andrews 77: Ben Rohr, Bennett Zemke, Brock Paquin, Christopher Bretschger, David George, Emi Stephanoff, Erin Sprague, Gregory Newman, Hailey Thompson, Jacob Fisker-Andersen,
    Johannes McElvain Lucas Earley, Michael Orr Nolan Van Dine, Robert Moosmann, Ryan Schack, Tyler Wolk

    Chubasco Sparkman Stephens Yawl: Ben Wheatley, David Oborn, Doug Bakers, Dustin Durant, Ernie Richah, Ian Paice, Jeff Thorpe, Jim Lincoln, Joachim Aschenbrenner, Keith Kilpatrick, Michael Lowe,
    Mike van dyke, Steven Natvig, Will Durant

    Destroyer TP52: Bruce Cooper, Charles Bailey, Daniel Bailey, Daniel Geissmann, Doug McLean, James Crum, Jib Kelly, Jim Bailey, Peter Isler, Tom O'Keefe, William Bailey

    Fast Exit Andrews 40: Alan Andrews, Doug Johnstone, John Raymont, Shane Vowels, Stephen Mader, Taylor Mullin, Zack Maxam

    Good Call Swan 60FD: David Oliver, Erik Rogers, Javier Quiroz, Jeffery Brown, John Gladstone, Thomas, Will Suto

    Grand Illusion SC/70: Brian Bissell, Brooks Clark, Buddy Richley, David Clark, Jim Buckingham, John Aschieris, John Fuller, Michael Blunt, Nick Madigan, Patrick O'Brien

    Hana Ho SC/50:Andy Schwenk, Chris Chapman, Craig Page, Daniel Shine, Mark Dowdy. Michael Maloney, Michael Reed. Victor Piltch

    Ho'okolohe Farr 57: Branden Frederick, Cecil Rossi, Fuzz Foster, Hector Velarde, Lewis Starkie, Steve Dodd, Steven Rossi, Thomas Corkett

    Horizon SC/50: Andy Dippel, Ben Amen, Craig Chamberlain, Evelyn Hull, John Shulze, Kat Dippel, Kelsey Tostenson, Len Bose, Roland Fournier

    Lucky Duck SC/52: Austin Book, Brendan Bradley, Dave MacEwen, John Hansen, Michael Radziejowski, Pete McCormick, Robin Jeffers, Zac Schramm

    Marisol J/124: Giovanni Morrelli, Hancock, James Au, John Drayton, Seth Hall, Tom Pollack

    Maserati Mod 70: Carlos Hernandez Robayna, Giovanni Soldini, Guido Broggi, Matteo Soldini, Nico Maori Malingri di Bagnolo, Oliver Herrera Perez

    Medicine Man Andrews 63: Andrew Lamb, Bob Lane, Daniel Gorman, David Jones, John Busch, Justin Palm, Keith Ives, Lisa Meier, Martin Wilson, Robert Greb, Steve Steiner

    Mr. Bill Andrews 70: Billy Martin, David Happ, Don Anderson, Doug Grant, Franklyn Musto, Graham Bell, Jeffrey MacFarlane, John Jourdane, Kelsie Grant, Michael, Mike Burch, Philip Dyer

    OEX SC/70: Chuck Clay, Erik Berzins, John Sangmeister, John Turpin, Manny Moledo, Parker Mitchell, Randy Smith, Ryan Breymaier, Will Paxton

    Onde Amo Beneteau First 40.7: Ben Smith, David Schack, Debbie Kraemer, Don Ford, Loryne Schamber, Michael Arrajj, Stephen Ashley

    Peligroso Kernan 70: Alex Camet, Ander Belausteguigoitia, Andres Akle, Chris Busch, Chris Doolittle, Clément Maestri, Danel Belausteguigoitia, Diego Berho, Erik Brockmann, Lorenzo Berho, Yon Belausteguigoitia

    PyewacketAndrews 70 Ben Mitchell, Mark Callahan, Mark Towill, Robbie Haines, Robbie Kane, Roy P. Disney, Scott Easom, Tom Addis, Torben Grael, Weisman

    Rio100Bakewell White 100: Charlie Enright, Chris Branning, Erle Williams, Jeff Messano, Jeffrey Condon, Joseph Penrod, Justin Ferris, Justin Shaffer, Manouch Moshayedi, Morgan Gutenkunst, Paul Stemler, Ryan Lynch, Sam Loughborough, Scott Mason, Sebastian Moshayedi, Tony Mutter, Troy Tindill, William Jenkins,

    Taxi DancerR/P 70: David Young, Hogan Beatie, Jeff Grange, Jim Yabsley, Kevin Miller, Malcolm Park, Mary Compton, Matthew Wachowicz, Michael Nash, Peder Lenvik, Rick Brent

    Ticket to RideHH 55: Frank Stich, Gino Morrelli, James Drozdek, Kristen Drozdek, MaryGrace Stich, Rogan Van Gruisen

    Timeshaver J-125: Blazer, Cody Schlub, Damian Craig, Keith Magnussen, Schlub, Stig Westergaard, Viggo Torbensen

    Vela SC/52: Chris Maler, Clark Davis, Dornberg, Jim Murrell, Mark Ryan, Nicholas Santos, Paco Stevens, Steve Davis

    White Cloud Brian VanderZanden, Christian Stensholt, Christopher Gilmore, James Gilmore, Mike Skillicorn, Paul Grossman

    Zero GravitySOTO 40: Clark Hardy, Eric Heim, Ivan Batanov, Marvin lee, Plamen Yanakiev, Ryan Mazzella


    Thursday March 14



    Friday March 15



    Saturday March 16



    Sunday March 17



    Monday March 18



    Tuesday March 19



    Wednesday March 20


    http://nhyccaborace.com/home/official-notice-board/


    http://nhyccaborace.com/home/tracking/
    This article was originally published in forum thread: 2019 Cabo Race Preview started by Photoboy View original post